who we work with

Salvadori Historical Client List

 
Current schools (2015-2016) highlighted in map below:

  • Amistad Dual Language School (Manhattan)
  • Bergenfield Alternative Middle/High School (Bergenfield, NJ)
  • Bronxdale (Sotomayor) – Bronx
  • Bronx High School for the Visual Arts
  • Bronx International High School (Bronx)
  • Bronx Park Middle School
  • Brooklyn Children’s Museum
  • Brooklyn International High School (Brooklyn)
  • Center for Supportive Schools at
    • Urban Science
    • New Millennium Business Academy
    • JHS 145
    • IS 349 School for Math, Science & Technology
  • Child School (Roosevelt Island)
  • CIS 166 Roberto Clemente
  • Community Partnership Charter School
  • Dobbs Ferry Middle School
  • DYCD New York City Department of Youth and Community Development
    • Magnolia Tree Earth Center
    • Marte Valle Secondary School; Grand Street Settlement, Manhattan
    • PS 111; Roads to Success, Manhattan
    • PS 317 ~ Waterside; Bergen Basin, Brooklyn
    • PS 861 ~ Staten Island School of Civic Leadership; YPIS of Staten Island, Staten Island
    • Urban Assembly Institute for Math and Science for Young Women; Girls, Inc. of NYC, Brooklyn
    • Union Settlement Association ~ P.S. 96 Joseph Lanzetta
    • Police Athletic League, Inc. ~ New World Preparatory School
    • Goodwill Industries ~ IS 145 Joseph Pulitzer
    • Good Shepherds Services ~ K 422 Spring Creek Community School
    • Play Study Win Inc. ~ Soundview Academy for Culture and Scholarship
    • Bronx House, Inc. ~ Bronx Park Middle School
    • Bergen Beach Youth Organization at PS 203
    • Coalition for Hispanic Family Services at P.S. 149
    • School Settlement Association at P.S. 110
    • University Settlement at P.S. 19
  • Bronx Academy for the Future
  • ELLIS Preparatory Academy (Bronx)
  • Fannie Lou Hamer (Bronx)
  • Fanny Lou Hamer Freedom High School
  • Flushing International High School
  • Gary Crooks Center (Bridgeport CT)
  • Hebrew Language Academy Charter School
  • Holy Name School (Brooklyn)
  • Hudson Valley P-Tech
  • IS 27 – Anning S. Prall
  • IS 62 – Ditmas
  • IS 72 – Rocco Laurie
  • IS 74 – Middle School for Law and Engineering
  • IS 90 – Mirabal Sisters
  • IS 125 – Henry Hudson School
  • IS 129 Twin Parks Upper School
  • IS 131 – Albert Einstein
  • IS 131 (Bronx)
  • IS 141 The Steinway (Queens)
  • IS 145 Joseph Pulitzer
  • IS 162 (Queens)
  • IS 164 – Edward W. Stitt
  • IS 184 – Rafael Cordero y Molina
  • IS 195 – Roberto Clemente
  • IS 192 – Piagentini & Jones
  • IS 201 – Dyker Heights
  • IS 202 – Robert H. Goddard’s
  • IS 216 – Business School for Entrepreneurial Studies
  • IS 218 – Salome Urena Middle Academy
  • IS 220 – John J. Pershing
  • IS/PS 229 (Brooklyn)
  • IS 235 Academy for New Americans (Queens)
  • IS 246 – Walt Whitman
  • IS 259 (Brooklyn)
  • IS 275 – Henry Highland Garnet
  • IS 318 – Math, Science and Technology Through Art
  • IS 533 – School for Democracy and Leadership
  • JHS 56 – Anthony Corlears
  • JHS 113 – Edmonds Learning Center
  • JHS 185 (Queens – Middle School)
  • JHS 275 – Thelma J. Hamilton
  • John F. Kennedy Magnet School, Port Chester
  • K 422 Spring Creek Community School
  • K 552 – Academy of Urban Planning
  • K 678 East New York Middle School of Excellence
  • Kinneret Day School
  • KIPP Academy and MacFarland (Washington DC: ASCE Pilot Program)
  • La Scuola d’Italia (Manhattan)
  • (Staten Island)
  • Marion P. Thomas Charter School (Newark, NJ)
  • Monterey Place (New Haven, CT)
  • Mott Hall V (Bronx)
  • MS 45 (Bronx – Middle School)
  • MS 72 Catherine and Count Basie Middle School
  • MS 118 (Bronx)
  • MS 126 (Brooklyn)
  • MS 222 Mario Salvadori School for Architecture and Engineering
  • M 225 Ella Baker School , Lenox Hill
  • M 243 The Center School
  • M 246 Crossroad School
  • M 318 Thurgood Marshall Academy Lower School
  • MS 256 (Manhattan)
  • MS 322 (Manhattan)
  • Muscota New School – NYC
  • Newfield Middle School
  • New World Preparatory School
  • NYCHA – Boulveard (Brooklyn)
  • NYCHA – Jackie Robinson (New York)
  • NYCHA – Davidson (Bronx)
  • NYCHA – Berry (Staten Island)
  • NYCHA – Todt Hill (Staten Island)
  • NYCHA – Manhattanville (Manhattan)
  • NYCHA – Lehman Village (Manhattan)
  • NYCHA – King Towers (Manhattan)
  • NYCHA – Jacob Riis (Manhattan)
  • NYCHA – Sotomayor (Bronx)
  • NYCHA – Gun Hill (Bronx)
  • NYCHA – Parkside (Bronx)
  • NYCHA – Butler (Bronx)
  • NYCHA – South Beach (Staten Island)
  • NYCHA – Hammel (Far Rockaway)
  • NYCHA – Brevoort (Brooklyn)
  • NYCHA – Williamsburg (Brooklyn)
  • NYCHA – Roosevelt (Brooklyn)
  • NYCHA – Astoria (Queens)
  • NYCHA – Woodside (Queens)
  • NYCHA – Rutgers (Manhattan)
  • NYCHA – Lafayette Gardens (Brooklyn)
  • NYCHA – Beach 41 (Far Rockaway)
  • NYCHA – Highbridge (Bronx)
  • NYCHA – West Brighton (Staten Island)
  • Pablo Neruda Academy for Architecture and World Studies
  • M172 – Powell Middle School for Law & Social Justice
  • PS 10 Fort Hill Collaborative Elementary School
  • PS 19 Roberto Clemente School of Global and Ethical Study (Brooklyn)
  • PS 22 Jordon L. Mott (Bronx)
  • PS 22 (Staten Island – Elementary)
  • PS 29 John M. Harrigan School
  • PS/IS 30 Mary White Ovington
  • PS/IS 176 W. Hayword Burns
  • PS 32 Belmont, Washington Heights
  • PS 39 (Staten Island)
  • PS 46K Magnet School of Communication and Media Arts
  • PS 51 Abundant Waters After-School at The Elias Howe School
  • PS 52 (Queens – Elementary)
  • PS 55 (Staten Island)
  • PS 55 Henry M. Boehm
  • PS 59 (Manhattan)
  • PS/MS 66 School of Higher Expectations
  • PS 77 Lower Lab (Manhattan)
  • PS/MS 95 – Sheila Mencher
  • PS 96 Joseph Lanzetta
  • PS 110 (Manhattan)
  • PS 132 (Bronx)
  • PS 132 The Conselyea School (Brooklyn)
  • PS 141 The Steinway (Queens)
  • PS 150 (Sunnyside Community Services)
  • PS 151 Yorkville Community School (Manhattan)
  • PS 165 Ida Posner School (Brooklyn)
  • PS 166 The Richard Rodgers School for Arts & Technology
  • PS 169 (Queens)
  • PS 179K The School on Avenue C Where the ‘C’ Stands for Children, Community and Caring
  • PS 185 The Early Childhood Discovery and Design Magnet School (Brooklyn)
  • PS 187 (Manhattan)
  • PS 191 – Lincoln Academy
  • PS 192 The Magnet School for Math and Science Inquiry
  • PS 198 Isador E. Ida Straus (Manhattan)
  • PS 199 (Sunnyside Community Services)
  • PS/IS 217 (Roosevelt Island)
  • PS 261 – Magnet School for Integrating the Arts
  • PS/IS 266
  • PS 262 (Brooklyn)
  • PS 274 Kosciusko
  • PS/MS 278 Paula Hedbavny School (Manhattan)
  • PS/MS 284 – Lew Wallace
  • PS 310 The School for Future Leaders (Brooklyn)
  • PS 314 Muscota New School (Manhattan – Elementary)
  • PS 334 Anderson School (Manhattan)
  • PS 344 AmPark Neighborhood School (Bronx – Elementary)
  • PS 410 Abraham Lincoln High School
  • PS 450 Curtis High School
  • PS 452 The School for Future Leaders
  • PS 609 Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice via NIA Community Services Network
  • Richmond Terrace (Staten Island)
  • Roads to Success at MS 57
  • Roosevelt Children’s Academy (Long Island)
  • School for the Physical City
  • Soundview Academy for Culture and Scholarship
  • Spruce Street School (Manhattan)
  • The Renaissance Charter School
  • UC Teams Charter School (Plainfield, NJ)
  • Urban Assembly School for Applied Math and Science (Bronx)
  • West Bronx Academy for the Future
  • X289 – The Young Scholars Academy
  • Xaverian High School YMCA (Professional Development)
  • Zora Neale Hurston Academy
Latest PhotosStudent WorkNews